Olympic Alumni

Many of our alumni have gone on to represent the United States with distinction in international competition since 1990.  Six of them will be competing in Rio, one for Bermuda.  Best of luck to all!

 

 Year  Team  Athlete (‘Camp Year)  Event
1990 World Jr. Championships Amy Moscrip ’89 USA W8
1993 World Jr. Championships Alex Ressi ’91, ’92 USA M2
1994 World Jr. Championships Chris Ahrens ’93 USA M4+
Alex Ressi ’91, ’92 USA M8
1995 World Championships Cindy Brooks ’90 USA W4
Chris Ahrens ’93 USA M4+
1997 World Championships Kevin Cotter ’91 USA ML4
Nations Cup Jamie Peschel ’92, ’93, ’94 USA ML2X
Alex Reid, ’94 USA M8
Leslie Garrett ’95 USA W8
Chip Kakas ’91 USA M4+
World Jr. Championships Carolyn Goltra ’96 USA W8
World Championships Chris Ahrens ’93 USA M8
1998 World Championships Chris Ahrens ’93 USA M8
Kevin Cotter ’91 USA ML4
1999 World Jr. Championships Caryn Davies ’98 USA W8/4
Will Rifflemacher ’98 USA M4+
World Championships Cindy Brooks ’90 USA W2X
Jamie Peschel ’92, ’93, ’94 USA ML2
Chris Ahrens, ’93 USA M8
Kevin Cotter ’91 USA ML8
2000 World Jr. Championships   Andrew Brennan ’99 USA M4+
Caryn Davies ’98 USA W4/8
2001 World Jr. Championships Jim Garvey ’98 USA M8
Ted Thompson ’00, ’01 USA M2+
Nations Cup Andrew Brennan ’99 USA M2-
World Championships Mike Bloomquist ’98 USA M4+
Eric Feins ‘98 USA ML8
2002 World Championships Eric Feins ’98 USA ML8
Caryn Davies ’98 USA W8
Whitney Webber ’95 USA W4
Mark Blomquist ’98 USA M4+
2003 World Jr. Championships Owen Cadwalader ’02 USA M4-
Whitney Webber ’95 USA W4
William Goldenheim ’00, ’01, ’02 USA M8
Quinn Savage ’02 USA M8
Pan American Games Andrew Brennan ’99 USA M8
World Championships Caryn Davies ’98 USA W8
2004 Olympic Games Caryn Davies ’98 USA W8
Chris Ahrens ’93 USA M8
World Championships Andrew Brennan ’99 USA M4+
2005 World Jr. Championships Michael Rossidis ’03, ’04 USA M8
World U-23 Championships Marshall Godschalk ’01 NED ML4
Will Daly ’01 USA ML4
World Championships Caryn Davies ’98 USA W8
Patrick Sullivan ’01 USA M4+
2006 World Jr. Championships Daniel Keneflick ’05 USA M2x
Brendan McEwan ’05 USA M2x
World U-23 Championships Will Miller ’01, ’02 USA M4+
Patrick Sullivan ’01 USA M4x
Ted Sobolewski ’02, ’03 USA M4x
World Championships Caryn Davies ’98 USA W8
Will Daly ’01 USA ML8
Marshall Godschalk ’01 NED ML8
2007 World Jr. Championships Anthony Altimari’‘05 USA M8
Pan American Games Reilly Dampeer ’98, ’99 USA W1x/W4x
World Under-23 Championships Patrick Sullivan ’05 USA M4x
Ted Sobolewski ’02, ’03 USA M4x
William England ’02 USA M8
World Championships Caryn Davies ’98 USA W8
Marshall Godschalk ’01 NED ML8
2008 World Junior Championships Eliza Hastings ’07 USA W4
World Under-23 Championships Skip Kielt ’04 USA ML2
Daniel Connolly ’04 USA M8
Charlie Cole ’02 USA M8
World Championships Ben Hamilton ’01 USA M2+
Will Daly ’01 USA ML8
Olympic Games Caryn Davies ’98 USA W8
Elliot Hovey ’99 USA M2
Will Daly ’01 USA ML4
Marshall Godschalk ’01 NED ML4
2009 World Junior Championships Leonard Futterman ’06 USA M4+
Faith Richardson ’08 USA W4-
Michelle Peterson ’06 USA W8
World Under-23 Championships Mary Jeghers ’06 USA W8 & W4-
Evan Cassidy ’05 USA M4+
Nathaniel Kelly ’05 USA M2x
Scott Morgan ’05 USA W8
Laura Nicholson ’04 USA W4-
Daniel Connolly ’04 USA M8
Michael Rossidis ’02, ’04 USA M4+
World Championships Elliot Hovey ’99 USA M4x
Will Miller ’01, ’02 USA M4x
Will Daly ’01 USA ML4-
Nick LaCava ’03 USA ML4-
Charlie Cole ’02 USA M2
Andrew Quinn ’01 USA ML2x
2010 World Junior Championships         Alycia Da’Loia-Moore ’10 USA W1x
Hannah Solis-Cohen ’10 USA W4x
Faith Richardson ’08 USA W8
Christine Devlin ’09 USA W8
World U-23 Championships   Mary Jeghers ’06 USA W8
Evan Cassidy ’05 USA M4-
World Championships   Elliot Hovey ’99 USA M4x
Will Miller ’01, ’02 USA M4x
Will Daly ’01 USA ML4-
Nick LaCava ’03 USA ML4-
Charlie Cole ’02 USA M8
Todd Mickelson ’02 USA ML4x
2011 World Junior Championships Hannah Solis-Cohen ’10 USA W4x
Christine Devlin ’09 USA W8
World U-23 Championships      Anthony Altimari ’05 USA M8
Alycia Da’Loia-Moore ’10 USA W1x
Matthew O’Leary ’05 USA ML4x
Erika Roddy ’06 USA W8
World Championships     Caryn Davies ’98 USA W2-
Will Miller ’01, ’02 USA M4x
Will Daly ’01 USA ML4-
Nick LaCava ’03 USA ML8
Charlie Cole ’00, ’02 USA M4-
Todd Mickelson ’02 USA ML4x
2012 World Junior Championships Alexander Buck ’10 USAM4X
Cicely Madden ’11 USAW4X
Catherine McDermott ’06 USAW4-
World U-23 Championships Jonathan Furlong ’06 USAML1X
Kayla McNeill ’08 USAWL2X
World Championships Will Daly ’01 USA ML2-
Olympic Games Caryn Davies ’98 USA W8
Elliot Hovey ’99 USA M4X
Nick LaCava ’03 USA ML4-
Charlie Cole ’00, ’02 USA M4-
Will Miller ’01, ’02 USA M8
Eleonor Logan ’03 USA W8
Caroline Lind ’99 USA W8
2013 World Junior Championships Alexander Richards ’10 USA M4-
Cicely Madden ’11 USA W4X
Galen Hughes ’10 USA W4-
World U-23 Championships Kayla McNeill ’08 USA WL4X
Kristina Wagner ’09 USA W2-
World Championships Andrew Quin ’01 USA ML4X
Will Daly ’01 USA ML4-
Eleonor Logan ’03 USA W1X
Tessa Gobbo ’06 USA W4-
Caroline Lind ’99 USA W8
2014 World Junior Championships Sadie Nuelle ’12 Spare
World U-23 Championships Alexander Perkins ’03 USA M8+
World Championships Charlie Cole ’00 ’02 USA M2-
Will Daly ’01 USA ML4-
Tessa Gobbo ’06 USA W4-
Eleonor Logan ’03 USA W8
Caroline Lind ’99 USA W8
Matthew O’Leary ’05 ’06 USA LM8+
2015 World Championships Matthew O’Leary ’05 ’06 USA LM2X
Will Daly ’01 USA LWM4-
Phillip Henson ’05 USA LM8+
Charlie Cole ’00 ’02 USA M4-
Mary Foster ’06 USA LW4X
Eleonor Logan ’03 USA W2-
Tessa Gobbo ’06 USA W8+
Pan American Games Brendan Harrington ’06 ’07 USA M8+
2016 Olympic Games Charlie Cole ’00 ’02 USA M4-
Eleonor Logan ’03 USA W8+
Tessa Gobbo ’06 USA W8+
Will Daly ’01 USA Spare
Shelley Pearson ’07 BERMUDA W1X